Daily Schedule

2019 - 2020 KHS Daily Bell Schedules

Regular A - Day

School Hours: 7:30 am - 2:20 pm

Day A

A1     7:30 am - 9:00 am                                            90 Minutes

Pride Block - 9:05 am - 10:40 am                            95 Minutes

A2     10:45 am - 12:45 pm                                      120 Minutes

Lunch 1st - 10:45 am - 11:15 am, 2nd - 11:30 am - 12:00 pm, 3rd 12:15 pm - 12:45 pm

A3     12:50 pm - 2:20 pm                                          90 Minutes

 

Regular B - Day

School Hours: 7:30 am - 2:20 pm

Day B

B1     7:30 am - 9:00 am                                      90 Minutes

B2    9:05 am - 10:40 am                                     95 Minutes

B3    10:45 am - 12:45 pm                                 120 Minutes

Lunch - 1st 10:45 am - 11:15 am, 2nd 11:30 am - 12:00 pm, 3rd 12:15 pm - 12:45 pm

B4     12:50 pm - 2:20 pm                                     90 Minutes

A - Day EARLY RELEASE DAY (ERD)

A - Day (ERD)

A1     7:30 am - 8:25 am                                  55 Minutes

Pride Block - 8:30 am - 9:25 am                   55 Minutes

A2     9:30 am - 10:25 am                                55 Minutes

A3    10:30 am - 12:05 pm                              95 Minutes

Lunch - 1st 10:30 am - 11:00 am, 2nd 11:00 - 11:30 am, 3rd 11:35 am - 12:05 pm

 

B - DAY EARLY RELEASE DAY (ERD)

B - Day (ERD)

B1     7:30 am - 8:25 am                                  55 Minutes

B2    8:30 am - 9:25 am                                   55 Minutes

B3    9:30 am - 10:25 am                                 55 Minutes

B4   10:30 am - 12:05 pm                                95 Minutes

Lunch - 1st 10:30 am - 11:00 am, 2nd 11:00 am - 11:30 am, 3rd 11:35 am - 12:05 pm

A - Day 2 HOUR DELAY

A- Day

A1     9:30 am - 10:25 am                              55 Minutes

Pride Block - 10:30 am - 11:25 am             55 Minutes

A2     11:30 am - 1:10 pm                              100 Minutes

Lunch - 1st 11:30 - 12:00 pm, 2nd 12:05 pm - 12:35 pm, 3rd 12:40 pm - 1:10 pm

A3     1:15 pm - 2:20 pm                                 65 Minutes

 

 

 

 

B - DAY 2 HOUR DELAY

B- Day

B1     9:30 am - 10:25 am                         55 Minutes

B2   10:30 am - 11:25 am                         55 Minutes

B3    11:30 am - 1:10 pm                        100 Minutes

Lunch - 1st 11:30 am - 12:00 pm, 2nd 12:05 pm - 12:35 pm, 3rd 12:40 pm - 1:10 pm

B4     1:15 pm - 2:20 pm                            65 Minutes

PEP RALLY

A - Day Pep Rally

A1     7:30 am - 9:00 am                         90 Minutes

A2     9:05 am - 10:40 am                       95 Minutes

A3    10:45 am - 12:45 pm                    120 Minutes

Lunch - 1st 10:45 am - 11:15 am, 2nd 11:35 - 12:05 pm, 3rd 12:15 pm - 12:45 pm

Pride Block (12:15 pm - 1:00 pm Advisory, 1:05 pm - 2:20 pm Pep Rally)  90 Minutes